The Organizing Committee

  1. Prof. Dr. Anjani Kumar Jha, Executive Chairperson (Chair of the Organizing Committee)
  2. Dr. Khem Bahadur Karki, Member-Secretary
  3. Nirbhay Kumar Sharma, Deputy Chief Administrative Officer
  4. Subodh Kumar Karna, Deputy Chief Finance Controller
  5. Dr. Meghnath Dhimal, Chief/Senior Research Officer
  6. Chandra BhushanYadav, Library and Information Officer
  7. Bijay Kumar Jha, Training Officer
  8. Saraswati Prasad Bhattarai, Store Officer
  9. Namita Ghimire, Research Officer
  10. Achyut Raj Pandey, Research Officer
  11. Bihungum Bista, Research Officer
  12. Binaya Chalise, Research Officer
  13. Namuna Shrestha, Research Officer
  14. Anil Poudyal, Research Officer
  15. Sushma Dahal, Research Officer
  16. Dr. Anju Vaidya, Research Officer
  17. Ranjita Subedi, Research Officer
  18. Sushma Karki, Research Officer
  19. Namra Kumar Mahato, Research Officer
  20. Srishtee Priyadarshinee, Research Officer
  21. Arun Kumar Sah, Research Officer
  22. Jyoti Kumari Jha, Research Officer
  23. Neelam Dhakal, Program Officer
  24. Chandan Kumar Pandey, Field Research Officer
  25. Pratima Gautam, Field Research Officer
  26. Numa Karki, Data Manager
  27. Uma Kafle, Data Manager
  28. Puka Lal Ghising, Assistant Account Officer
  29. Bina Devi Sitoula, Assistant Administrative Officer
  30. Punam Gnawali, Assistant Program Officer
  31. Alisha Timsina, Assistant Research Officer
  32. Tamanna Neupane, Assistant Research Officer
  33. Nirmala Prajapati, Assistant Research Officer
  34. Kopila Khadka, Assistant Research Officer
  35. Rabindra Shrestha, Assistant Research Officer
  36. Anil Kumar Sah, Assistant Research Officer
  37. Pradeep Belbase, Senior Training Assistant
  38. Ghanashyam Chaudhary, Senior Library and Information Assistant
  39. Sudip Poudel, Senior Publication Assistant
  40. Min Bahadur Ghising, Senior Computer Assistant
  41. Sunita Mishra, Senior Library and Information Assistant
  42. Ajay Kumar Lal Karna, Office Assistant
  43. Subash Ghising, Office Assistant
  44. Ambir Ghale Gurung, Assistant Technician
  45. Lal Bahadur Ghising, Driver
  46. Bir Bahadur Ghising, Driver
  47. Mandhwoj Tamang, Driver
  48. Ram Prasad Pokharel, Peon
  49. Lok Bikram Chauhan, Peon
  50. Bishnu Prasad Dhungana, Peon
  51. Buddhiman Limbu, Guard
  52. Maheshwor Chaudhary, Guard
  53. Goma Khadka, Gardener
  54. Renu Sedhain, Sweeper